13141 E Stephen Dr Elizabethtown, IN 47232
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13141 E Stephen Dr, Elizabethtown, IN 47232 and is currently estimated at $231,026, approximately $204 per square foot. 13141 E Stephen Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Rockcreek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $171,700 | $21,100 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $861 | $168,900 | $21,100 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $861 | $140,200 | $21,100 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $862 | $130,400 | $21,100 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $749 | $117,600 | $18,200 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $762 | $117,600 | $18,200 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $675 | $117,600 | $18,200 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $649 | $114,600 | $18,200 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $619 | $113,300 | $16,500 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $589 | $110,700 | $16,500 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $488 | $100,800 | $16,500 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map