Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Krausman
Luxury Living Real Estate
(248) 342-6516
20 in this area
718 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,300 - $238,000
Welcome Home! This beautiful brick ranch home is move in ready. The well-cared-for home features 3 nice size bedrooms, 1 1⁄2 bathrooms, updated kitchen with granite countertops, walk in pantry and a large living room with attached dining room. The extra large finished basement in this ranch home provides a great space for entertaining, a kid’s play area or second living room. The basement also includes a separate utility room and additional storage room. Beautiful new luxury vinyl plank floors in the kitchen and living room. Vinyl windows throughout. The backyard provides a large outdoor space that is fully fenced. Home is nestled in a quiet neighborhood and close to schools, shopping, and freeways. Don’t wait to make this beautiful home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Luxury Living Real Estate License #6504204251 Listed on: 10/30/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Trevor | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Trevor | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sda Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $92,456 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Sold | $189,000 | +1.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Price Changed | $187,000 | -4.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Sale | $195,500 | +194.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Sold | $66,500 | -2.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | For Sale | $67,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $908 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,696 | $29,700 | $6,800 | $22,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Krausman
Luxury Living Real Estate
(248) 342-6516
20 in this area
718 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cheryl Dixon
Professional Realty Team LLC
(248) 351-9138
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Steven Mattler
Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham
(248) 790-5181
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20230092196
APN: 79-038-01-0439-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.