13146 Highway 49 Marvell, AR 72366
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,298
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13146 Highway 49, Marvell, AR 72366 and is currently estimated at $152,151, approximately $66 per square foot. 13146 Highway 49 is a home with nearby schools including Marvell-Elaine Elementary School, Marvell High School, and Marvell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Ligon W F W and Ligon Kay
Bought by
W F Ligon Iii And Kay Ligon Revocable Trust and Ligon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W F Ligon Iii And Kay Ligon Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ligon W F W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $16,700 | $1,620 | $15,080 |
| 2024 | $230 | $16,700 | $1,620 | $15,080 |
| 2023 | $366 | $18,100 | $1,940 | $16,160 |
| 2022 | $416 | $18,100 | $1,940 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $416 | $18,100 | $1,940 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $416 | $18,100 | $1,940 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $416 | $18,860 | $1,230 | $17,630 |
| 2018 | $474 | $18,860 | $1,230 | $17,630 |
| 2017 | $455 | $18,860 | $1,230 | $17,630 |
| 2016 | $474 | $18,860 | $1,230 | $17,630 |
| 2015 | $455 | $18,860 | $1,230 | $17,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,588 | $536 | $17,052 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,750 | $510 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map