1315 Avenue E Marrero, LA 70072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Avenue E, Marrero, LA 70072. 1315 Avenue E is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ella C. Pittman Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and L.H. Marrero Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $11,630 | $8,740 | $2,890 |
| 2024 | $8,958 | $11,630 | $8,740 | $2,890 |
| 2023 | $566 | $11,630 | $8,740 | $2,890 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $11,630 | $8,740 | $2,890 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $11,630 | $8,740 | $2,890 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $11,630 | $8,740 | $2,890 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $11,630 | $7,190 | $4,440 |
| 2018 | $503 | $11,630 | $7,190 | $4,440 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $11,630 | $7,190 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $11,630 | $7,190 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $452 | $11,410 | $7,190 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | $452 | $11,410 | $7,190 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map