$227,500
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,396/month

Total Views 4,729
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,018 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this tri-level home on a cul-de-sac!! Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable Bloomington location. This well-maintained property features a functional layout with spacious living areas and a fully equipped kitchen, including dishwasher, oven, and refrigerator. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car garage, a huge deck and a fenced in yard for family & friends to enjoy. The wood siding has been freshly painted (2026), roof (2009), hot water heater (2009), All appliances & HVAC work as they should. Home is being sold as is. Inspections are for informational purposes only. This home is situated on a quiet residential street, the property is close to local schools, shopping, and dining options, making it ideal for both families and commuters.

Listing Agent

Olga Vazquez

RE/MAX Choice Clinton License #475142823 Listed on: 04/18/2026

RE/MAX Choice Clinton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 28x138x88x106
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,018 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,115

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

• Subdivision Name: Hillcrest
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1018
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Family Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1018
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1018

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary
  • High School: Bloomington High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Bloomington Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 28X138X88X106
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2115
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,228 $55,725 $10,646 $45,079
2024 $3,430 $52,143 $9,962 $42,181
2022 $3,430 $40,354 $7,710 $32,644
2021 $3,140 $36,942 $7,058 $29,884
2020 $3,131 $36,942 $7,058 $29,884
2019 $2,615 $36,942 $7,058 $29,884
2018 $2,700 $38,084 $7,276 $30,808
2017 $2,701 $38,084 $7,276 $30,808
2016 $2,696 $38,084 $7,276 $30,808
2015 $3,118 $37,210 $7,109 $30,101
2014 $2,992 $36,877 $7,109 $29,768
2013 -- $36,154 $6,970 $29,184
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $227,500 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $134,000 Frontier Title Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $107,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $92,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12622860

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-36-304-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.