1315 Belhaven Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Charleston National NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Belhaven Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $699,837, approximately $340 per square foot. 1315 Belhaven Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Carolina Park Elementary, Thomas C. Cario Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Parkers Island Development Group Llc
Bought by
Yarborough Edward Heath and Yarborough Lara Lyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarborough Edward Heath | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,597 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map