Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Butts Ave, Tomah, WI 54660. 1315 Butts Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Tomah Baptist Academy, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Wissestad William W and Wissestad Toni E
Bought by
Menn Jeffrey and Menn Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Beckler Scott
Bought by
Wissestad Wililam and Wissestad Toni E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menn Jeffrey | -- | Monroe County Title Inc | |
| Wissestad Wililam | -- | Monroe County Title, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $355,000 | $53,500 | $301,500 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $355,000 | $53,500 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $301,000 | $48,800 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $301,000 | $48,800 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $301,000 | $48,800 | $252,200 |
| 2020 | $7,661 | $333,800 | $42,100 | $291,700 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $177,100 | $42,100 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $205,300 | $42,100 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $205,300 | $42,100 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $186,000 | $39,200 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $186,000 | $39,200 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $4,382 | $186,000 | $39,200 | $146,800 |
| 2011 | $4,221 | $186,000 | $39,200 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map