1315 Coe Rd Pinehurst, TX 77362
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Coe Rd, Pinehurst, TX 77362 and is currently estimated at $369,186, approximately $210 per square foot. 1315 Coe Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Decker Prairie Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Thomas John Lewis
Bought by
Barker James and Barker Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Barker James and Barker Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker James | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Barker James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $324,191 | $123,385 | $200,806 |
| 2024 | -- | $310,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $282,060 | $123,390 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $256,420 | $124,460 | $169,680 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $233,110 | $85,250 | $147,860 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $221,660 | $85,250 | $150,020 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $201,510 | $85,250 | $149,770 |
| 2018 | $0 | $183,190 | $28,850 | $154,340 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $166,750 | $28,850 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $169,790 | $28,850 | $145,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,350 | $28,850 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,630 | $28,850 | $117,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map