Estimated Value: $143,532 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 County Road 43, Tyler, AL 36785 and is currently estimated at $269,133, approximately $140 per square foot. 1315 County Road 43 is a home with nearby schools including B.K. Craig Elementary School, Southside Primary School, and Tipton Durant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Rosser Frank E and Rosser Barbara L
Bought by
Champion Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Elizabeth R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $265 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $265 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $297 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $11,720 | $780 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $290 | $11,720 | $780 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $290 | $11,720 | $780 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $256 | $10,460 | $780 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $256 | $10,460 | $780 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $256 | $10,460 | $780 | $9,680 |
| 2015 | $256 | $10,460 | $780 | $9,680 |
| 2013 | $279 | $9,900 | $780 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map