Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelly Howell
Huitt Realty LLC
(704) 284-1012
64 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $244,000
Discover this adorable brick ranch nestled in a highly desirable Shelby neighborhood, conveniently located near downtown, parks, gyms, and restaurants. As you step inside, you'll be drawn to the cozy atmosphere and the natural light flooding through the large windows. The layout offers an open feel, with the dining area seamlessly flowing into the living room. While the home has been updated with modern amenities, it still retains its original charm. The kitchen features lovely backsplash and countertops. Outside, you'll find a spacious lot with level ground, a single-car carport, and extra parking space. The sellers are even throwing in a stackable washer, dryer, and fridge. Don't miss out on the chance to visit this charming home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Huitt Realty LLC Brokerage Email: khowellrealty@gmail.com License #313597 Listed on: 05/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Sydney Lyn | $211,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Sydney | $211,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Investcar Llc | $140,000 | King Brent F | |
| Investcar Llc | $140,000 | King Brent F | |
| Investcar Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sklg Investments Llc | $158,000 | Law Offices Of Brent F King Pl | |
| Better Path Homes Llc | $100,000 | Brent F King Pllc | |
| Hamrick Bobby Joe | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Sydney Lyn | $207,178 | |
| Closed | Owens Sydney | $207,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklg Investments Llc | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $211,000 | -4.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -1.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Price Changed | $224,000 | -0.2% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Price Changed | $224,500 | -0.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Price Changed | $230,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | +15.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -7.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | +8.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Off Market | $199,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -1.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -3.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Price Changed | $227,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | For Sale | $227,000 | +14.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Off Market | $199,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -2.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -0.8% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Price Changed | $237,000 | -0.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -3.9% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $195,016 | $14,580 | $180,436 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $130,902 | $12,312 | $118,590 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $92,532 | $12,312 | $80,220 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $92,532 | $12,312 | $80,220 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $92,532 | $12,312 | $80,220 |
| 2020 | $801 | $62,679 | $12,312 | $50,367 |
| 2019 | $801 | $62,679 | $12,312 | $50,367 |
| 2018 | $800 | $62,679 | $12,312 | $50,367 |
| 2017 | $780 | $62,679 | $12,312 | $50,367 |
| 2016 | $782 | $62,679 | $12,312 | $50,367 |
| 2015 | $877 | $74,326 | $12,312 | $62,014 |
| 2014 | $877 | $74,326 | $12,312 | $62,014 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelly Howell
Huitt Realty LLC
(704) 284-1012
64 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jen Worcester
Huitt Realty LLC
(704) 477-1390
23 in this area
54 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jordan Williams
Jordan Williams RE Inc
(980) 254-6928
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Caroline Brown
Renaissance Realty & Estate Sales
(980) 241-0901
35 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4136251
APN: 25104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.