1315 Crown Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $386,469 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Crown Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $407,867, approximately $138 per square foot. 1315 Crown Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Burns Charles L and Burns Kelly S
Bought by
Charles L Burns Trust and Kelly S Burns Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Burns Kelly Suzanne and Burns Charles Leonard
Bought by
Burns Kelly Suzanne and Burns Charles Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Randolph Kristy J
Bought by
Burns Charles L and Burns Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles L Burns Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Kelly Suzanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Charles L | $272,500 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Charles L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,757 | $125,483 | $27,736 | $97,747 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $114,011 | $25,200 | $88,811 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $97,927 | $21,646 | $76,281 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $90,497 | $20,004 | $70,493 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | $90,497 | $20,004 | $70,493 |
| 2019 | $7,317 | $92,580 | $20,464 | $72,116 |
| 2018 | $7,487 | $94,954 | $20,989 | $73,965 |
| 2017 | $7,489 | $94,954 | $20,989 | $73,965 |
| 2016 | $7,589 | $96,302 | $21,287 | $75,015 |
| 2015 | $7,461 | $95,029 | $21,006 | $74,023 |
| 2014 | $7,224 | $95,029 | $21,006 | $74,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,287 | $20,179 | $71,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map