1315 Durham Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $272,988 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Durham Dr, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $283,247, approximately $187 per square foot. 1315 Durham Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy and South Suburban Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Fink Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Outstanding Balance
$56,542
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$226,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Stephen J | $158,560 | Pulte Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fink Stephen J | $126,800 | |
| Closed | Fink Stephen J | $23,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $84,945 | $14,420 | $70,525 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $84,945 | $14,420 | $70,525 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $60,620 | $13,020 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $60,620 | $13,020 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $60,620 | $13,020 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $56,110 | $12,040 | $44,070 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $160,300 | $34,400 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $56,110 | $12,040 | $44,070 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $53,940 | $11,060 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $53,940 | $11,060 | $42,880 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $53,940 | $11,060 | $42,880 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $52,890 | $10,850 | $42,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map