1315 E 13th Ave Unit 9 Denver, CO 80218
Cheesman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $346,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E 13th Ave Unit 9, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $309,911, approximately $340 per square foot. 1315 E 13th Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Walker Joshua D and Walker Leslie P
Bought by
Garnett Matthew Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$195,078
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Bradley Maureen Siobhan and Bradley Jonathan Evan
Bought by
Walker Joshua D and Walker Leslie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Bradley Jonathan E and Bradley Siobhan
Bought by
Bradley Maureen Siobhan and Bradley Jonathan Evan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bradley Jonathan E and Bradley Maureen Siobhan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Guy Donald C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Lopez J Lake
Bought by
Guy Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
13Th & Marion Llc
Bought by
Lopez J Lake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,123
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Matthew Dee | $248,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Walker Joshua D | $215,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Bradley Maureen Siobhan | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Jonathan E | $57,000 | First American | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Guy Donald C | $133,500 | Title America | |
| Lopez J Lake | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garnett Matthew Dee | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Joshua D | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guy Donald C | $106,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez J Lake | $122,123 | |
| Closed | Guy Donald C | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $23,330 | $3,050 | $3,050 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $17,820 | $2,510 | $15,310 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $17,820 | $2,510 | $15,310 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $18,310 | $2,600 | $15,710 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $18,830 | $2,670 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $15,720 | $2,230 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $15,720 | $2,230 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $12,960 | $2,020 | $10,940 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $12,960 | $2,020 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $12,390 | $1,863 | $10,527 |
| 2015 | $968 | $12,390 | $1,863 | $10,527 |
| 2014 | $886 | $10,670 | $2,006 | $8,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map