Estimated Value: $454,066 - $653,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E Hess Lake Dr, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $526,517, approximately $302 per square foot. 1315 E Hess Lake Dr is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Sterkenburg Robert L and Sterkenburg Marcia J
Bought by
Sterkenburg Marcia J and Sterkenburg Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Sterkenburg Robert L and Sterkenburg Marcia J
Bought by
Sterkenburg Robert L and Sterkenburg Marcia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Sterkenburg Robert L and Sterkenburg Sterkenburg
Bought by
Sterkenburg Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterkenburg Marcia J | -- | -- | |
| Sterkenburg Marcia J | -- | -- | |
| Sterkenburg Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Sterkenburg Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |