Seller's Agent in 2026
Rolanda Rogers
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 577-6592
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Welcome to 1315 Eberhart Ave, home offering the perfect blend of comfort and character. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home provides easy access to Fort Moore, Midtown, Uptown, shopping, dining, and major highways making everyday living incredibly convenient. Outside, you'll love the spacious backyard perfect for gatherings, gardening, or pets. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or expanding your investment portfolio, this property checks all the boxes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #396050 Listed on: 11/18/2025
Co-Listed By
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #254378
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Rocket Mortgage Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $236,100 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $237,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $241,176 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.4% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,856 | $17,924 | $88,932 |
| 2024 | -- | $106,856 | $17,924 | $88,932 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $106,856 | $17,924 | $88,932 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $78,568 | $17,924 | $60,644 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $74,764 | $17,924 | $56,840 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $74,764 | $17,924 | $56,840 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $74,764 | $17,924 | $56,840 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $74,764 | $17,924 | $56,840 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $74,764 | $17,924 | $56,840 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $95,424 | $4,835 | $90,589 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $95,424 | $4,835 | $90,589 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $95,424 | $4,835 | $90,589 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,424 | $4,835 | $90,589 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rolanda Rogers
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 577-6592
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Guerry Clegg
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 325-7575
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JEANNE MARTZ
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 587-2188
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)
MLS Number: 224589
APN: 185-030-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.