1315 Freedom St Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Freedom St, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $89,749, approximately $56 per square foot. 1315 Freedom St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including East Broadway Elementary School, Waite High School, and Kenmore Preparatory Academy dba Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Jordan Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Komives Darcy L
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Hymore James and Hymore James L
Bought by
Komives Darcy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Romstadt Reynold R
Bought by
Hymore James and Hymore James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Timothy | $18,700 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $33,334 | None Available | |
| Komives Darcy L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Hymore James | $18,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Komives Darcy L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,595 | $5,705 | $15,890 |
| 2024 | $702 | $21,595 | $5,705 | $15,890 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $16,345 | $3,780 | $12,565 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $16,345 | $3,780 | $12,565 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $16,345 | $3,780 | $12,565 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $14,245 | $3,255 | $10,990 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $14,245 | $3,255 | $10,990 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $14,245 | $3,255 | $10,990 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $13,930 | $3,185 | $10,745 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $859 | $13,660 | $3,120 | $10,540 |
| 2013 | $859 | $13,660 | $3,120 | $10,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map