1315 Indiana Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,195 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Indiana Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $131,799, approximately $131 per square foot. 1315 Indiana Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Willow School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Sara F
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel G X and Rodriguez Sara F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Hatfield Brian M and Gruber Alyssa C
Bought by
Rodriguez Sara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,321
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Davis Scott A and Davis Mellissa A M
Bought by
Garrett Alyssa C and Hatfield Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,303
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel G X | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Sara F | $99,000 | Metropolitan Title Okemos | |
| Garrett Alyssa C | $68,900 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Sara F | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Alyssa C | $68,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $55,400 | $4,700 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $46,800 | $4,700 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $40,400 | $4,700 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $36,300 | $4,900 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $35,600 | $7,100 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $34,200 | $7,100 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $31,100 | $7,100 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $30,100 | $7,100 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $30,100 | $7,100 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $29,600 | $7,100 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $29,000 | $14,261 | $14,739 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $29,400 | $15,845 | $13,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map