1315 Lorick Ave Columbia, SC 29203
Windemere Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $170,000
About This Home
Tour this charmingly refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on Lorick Ave in the Columbia: Windemere Springs subdivision of Columbia.
We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 1315 Lorick Avenue.
This home provides a contemporary living experience thanks to recent upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of whole-home Air Conditioning, washer/dryer connections, and a full suite of kitchen appliances including a an electric stove and oven, and refrigerator, all set against granite/quartz countertops. Attractive luxury vinyl plank flooring and tiled bathrooms enhance the home's appeal and make upkeep simple.
This one-story home is nestled on a private lot.
Park with confidence in your dedicated Driveway.
Applications are processed in the order they are completed and received. We gladly accept Section 8 / Housing Choice Vouchers. We consider a variety of factors, including household income, estimated living expenses, and credit history in our application review process. Application does not guarantee a lease.
Avoid rental scams! American Avenue does not list homes on Facebook Marketplace, TikTok, or Craigslist. We will never ask you to pay money via Zelle, CashApp, Bitcoin, or any method outside our website. Do not trust anyone offering you this home for a lower price than you see advertised here.
Click "Request a tour" to schedule your free self-tour.
In addition to monthly rent, tenants pay for all utilities, and if American Avenue or a third party processes any utility bills on the tenant’s behalf, an additional Utility Bill Management fee of $14.99 per month applies. Tenants must pay for the Resident Protection Plus+ program ($53.68 per month). Animal Rent is $55 per pet per month (subject to applicable law).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sfr3 000 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sfr3 Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sfr3 000 Llc | $30,000,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $1,190 | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,190 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,215 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,265 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | For Rent | $1,284 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Off Market | $1,284 | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,284 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,309 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,334 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,359 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,372 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,397 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,425 | -3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,475 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Rent | $1,525 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,760 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $2,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $54,800 | $5,600 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $3,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $3,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $3,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1316 Kinderway Ave
- 4307 Windemere Ave
- 4401 Windemere Ave
- 1011 Wildwood Ave
- 1005 Wildwood Ave
- 1001 Wildwood Ave
- 1005 Duke Ave
- 1201 Sycamore Ave
- 1010 Timrod St
- 3905 Lamar St
- 2201 Chappelle St
- 3902 Surrey St
- 613 Joan St
- 3603 Phillips St
- 3611 N Main St
- 1727 Columbia College Dr
- 4016 Palmetto Ave
- 516 Lakeside Ave
- 3716 Palmetto Ave
- 2428 Chappelle St
- 4205 Wentworth Dr
- 1313 Lorick Ave
- 1401 Lorick Ave
- 1309 Lorick Ave
- 1307 Lorick Ave
- 1307 Lorick Ave Unit 1
- 4206 Wentworth Dr
- 1403 Lorick Ave
- 1314 Kinderway Ave
- 1312 Kinderway Ave
- 1310 Kinderway Ave
- 4208 Wentworth Dr
- 1305 Lorick Ave
- 1308 Kinderway Ave
- 1405 Lorick Ave
- 4222 Wentworth Dr
- 4224 Wentworth Dr Unit 1
- 1306 Kinderway Ave
- 1416 Kinderway Ave
- 1302 Kinderway Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.