Seller's Agent in 2020
Don Brewer
ARC Realty
(334) 221-0279
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $855,954 - $1,131,000
Great 4 bed room 3 bath home on 153 feet of water front on beautiful Lake Martin. Great pier and boat house. manicured yard. One and half stories. Great floor plan and Sun Room....
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Larry John | $650,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $110,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $103,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $1,033,220 | $393,920 | $639,300 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $78,413 | $38,245 | $40,168 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $68,878 | $38,245 | $30,633 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $64,078 | $38,245 | $25,833 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $60,090 | $40,157 | $19,933 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $60,095 | $38,245 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $56,740 | $38,248 | $18,492 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $56,735 | $38,245 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $536,740 | $350,230 | $186,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Don Brewer
ARC Realty
(334) 221-0279
36 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 483773
APN: 06-01-01-0-001-010002-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.