1315 Painter Rd Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $492,520 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Painter Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $523,630, approximately $268 per square foot. 1315 Painter Rd is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Martin Dale E and Martin Toisie F
Bought by
King Gwedolyn A and Flowers John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,688
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$397,942
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Gwedolyn A | $285,000 | Wauchula Abstract & Ttl Co I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Gwedolyn A | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $288,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $279,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $271,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $263,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $256,147 | $50,000 | $206,147 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $209,958 | $50,000 | $159,958 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $157,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $154,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $151,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $148,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $143,948 | $25,000 | $118,948 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $141,954 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map