K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaile Weinreis
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 210-8605
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $198,000
Welcome home to 1315 S Newton Ave! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is move-in ready and ready for you to make it your own! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and gutters, HVAC, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Step inside to find new luxury vinyl plank flooring, modern lighting, and an updated kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances. Relax on the covered front porch or head out back to a spacious fenced yard complete with a basketball court and storage shed - perfect for play or projects. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and schools, this home blends comfort, style, and function in one great Springfield location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2022046633 Listed on: 10/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Nathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Of America Na | $36,827 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Nathan | $175,757 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | +70.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -20.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $14,190 | $4,750 | $9,440 |
| 2024 | $693 | $12,920 | $2,850 | $10,070 |
| 2023 | $689 | $12,920 | $2,850 | $10,070 |
| 2022 | $656 | $12,010 | $2,850 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $656 | $12,010 | $2,850 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $657 | $11,500 | $2,850 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $638 | $11,500 | $2,850 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $553 | $9,960 | $2,280 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $547 | $10,030 | $2,280 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $550 | $10,030 | $2,280 | $7,750 |
| 2015 | $545 | $10,030 | $2,280 | $7,750 |
| 2014 | $531 | $9,710 | $2,280 | $7,430 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaile Weinreis
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 210-8605
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gail King
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 839-5260
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Hutton
Action Real Estate
(417) 224-5261
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60307079
APN: 13-26-208-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.