Seller's Agent in 2024
Janel Buchholtz
REAL
(701) 202-0533
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $337,000
Debut open house Thursday, April 4th, 4:30-6:00.
If you're seeking a home that seamlessly blends modern updates with ample garage space, look no further. This updated ranch-style home offers three bedrooms on the main level, with a stunning kitchen with newer appliances, countertops, and cabinetry equipped with convenient pull-outs and soft-close mechanisms. This kitchen is as functional as it is stylish. The main floor also hosts a full bathroom with plenty of cabinet space! Downstairs is a cozy haven with a gas fireplace and surround sound wiring. Additionally, the basement accommodates two non-conforming bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room with extra storage space. The single-stall garage is attached and heated. The detached is oversized with plenty of room for all your toys and the backyard is fully fenced.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Joann | $299,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Schmidt Richard | $225,000 | Quality Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Richard | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | +33.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $143,250 | $27,000 | $116,250 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $131,800 | $24,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $131,800 | $24,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $116,800 | $24,000 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $108,300 | $22,000 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $101,700 | $22,000 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $100,700 | $22,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $100,700 | $22,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $92,000 | $17,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Janel Buchholtz
REAL
(701) 202-0533
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Phyllis Rittenbach
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 426-8319
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christine Rivinius
GOLDSTONE REALTY
(701) 400-2902
4 in this area
226 Total Sales
b
Buyer's Agent in 2016
bis.rets.buchholtz
gn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4012470
APN: 0260-006-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.