1315 W 41st St Norfolk, VA 23508
Lambert's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,773 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 W 41st St, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $219,943, approximately $237 per square foot. 1315 W 41st St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Wesley Dwayne and Lascara Dominic P
Bought by
Tdh Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdh Rentals Llc | $2,289,300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $176,000 | $71,500 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $167,400 | $71,500 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $147,600 | $60,500 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $132,500 | $50,500 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $122,000 | $50,500 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $106,900 | $40,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $106,900 | $40,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $107,200 | $40,000 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $100,600 | $36,000 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $97,700 | $36,100 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $97,700 | $36,100 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $97,700 | $36,100 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map