1315 Watts St Durham, NC 27701
Trinity Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Watts St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $582,717, approximately $492 per square foot. 1315 Watts St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Alden Charles J and Alden Teresita M
Bought by
Brame Andrea and Eckler Lora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Outstanding Balance
$52,479
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brame Andrea | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brame Andrea | $111,920 | |
| Closed | Brame Andrea | $27,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $614,233 | $339,300 | $274,933 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $362,282 | $115,900 | $246,382 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $362,282 | $115,900 | $246,382 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $362,282 | $115,900 | $246,382 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $362,282 | $115,900 | $246,382 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $362,282 | $115,900 | $246,382 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $362,282 | $115,900 | $246,382 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $230,337 | $52,155 | $178,182 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $230,337 | $52,155 | $178,182 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $230,337 | $52,155 | $178,182 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $149,411 | $55,205 | $94,206 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $149,411 | $55,205 | $94,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map