1315 William Ave North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $242,942 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 William Ave, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $257,986, approximately $170 per square foot. 1315 William Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $209,249 | $50,790 | $158,459 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $209,249 | $50,790 | $158,459 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $179,435 | $19,790 | $159,645 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $160,872 | $17,742 | $143,130 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $154,685 | $17,060 | $137,625 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $154,685 | $17,060 | $137,625 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $154,685 | $17,060 | $137,625 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $154,685 | $17,060 | $137,625 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $127,785 | $17,060 | $110,725 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $120,050 | $17,060 | $102,990 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $116,360 | $20,210 | $96,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map