13150 Black River School Rd Homerville, OH 44235
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $495,529
About This Home
This home is located at 13150 Black River School Rd, Homerville, OH 44235 and is currently estimated at $399,632, approximately $155 per square foot. 13150 Black River School Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Andrew J | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Ii Larry D | $180,000 | Mcta |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hostetler Andrew J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Ii Larry D | $162,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $138,250 | $48,770 | $89,480 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $135,660 | $33,830 | $101,830 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $135,660 | $33,830 | $101,830 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $135,660 | $33,830 | $101,830 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $105,160 | $26,220 | $78,940 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $105,160 | $26,220 | $78,940 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $105,160 | $26,220 | $78,940 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $85,130 | $23,190 | $61,940 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $85,130 | $23,190 | $61,940 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $85,130 | $23,190 | $61,940 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $80,310 | $21,880 | $58,430 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $80,310 | $21,880 | $58,430 |
| 2013 | $3,826 | $80,310 | $21,880 | $58,430 |
Map
- 0 Firestone Rd Unit 5187360
- 0 Firestone Rd Unit 230881
- 00 Firestone Rd
- TBD County Road 281
- 45620 Stewart Rd
- 616 Township Road 150
- 44017 State Route 162
- 327 Township Road 350
- 234 State Route 58
- 225 S Main St
- 242 Liberty St
- 228 Liberty St
- 518 U S 224
- 9550 Spencer Rd
- 11209 Holshoe Rd
- 27608 State Route 58
- 0 Township Road 581 Unit 5154852
- 13277 Bursley Rd
- 225 Township Road 581
- 4152 Cedar Ln
- 7972 Firestone Rd
- 8156 Firestone Rd
- 7774 Firestone Rd
- 8217 Firestone Rd
- 000 County Road 40
- 0 County Road 40 Unit 704044
- 0 County Road 40 Unit 203968
- 0 County Road 40 Unit 208608
- 0 County Road 40 Unit 200204
- 0 County Road 40 Unit 200189
- 0 County Road 40 Unit 4469107
- 0 County Road 40 Unit 3407061
- 226 County Road 40a
- 8237 Firestone Rd
- 240 County Road 40
- 7696 Firestone Rd
- 7697 Firestone Rd
- 242 County Road 40
- 7676 Firestone Rd
- 7677 Firestone Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.