NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13152 Crowell Rd Brooksville, FL 34613

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $669,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
672 Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13152 Crowell Rd, Brooksville, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $525,255, approximately $781 per square foot. 13152 Crowell Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2022
Sold by
E Gene Lehde Trust
Bought by
Hellman William H and Hellman Julie A
Current Estimated Value
$525,255

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Lehde E Gene
Bought by
Lehde E Gene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Lehde E Gene
Bought by
Lehde E Gene and E Gene Lehde Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Lehde Egene Ttee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Faria Susan E
Bought by
Lehde E Gene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Langworthy Paul D and Langworthy Glenda E
Bought by
Faria Susan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Schumacher Christopher A and Schilling Patricia L
Bought by
Langworthy Paul D and Langworthy Glenda E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hellman William H $80,000 Americas Title Corp
Lehde E Gene -- Attorney
Lehde E Gene -- Attorney
Lehde Egene Ttee $100 --
Lehde E Gene $35,000 Liberty Title Agency
Faria Susan F -- Liberty Title Agency
Faria Susan E $31,400 --
Langworthy Paul D -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,694 $335,963 -- --
2024 $1,901 $97,791 $66,720 $31,071
2023 $1,901 $97,791 $66,720 $31,071
2022 $1,348 $48,931 $0 $0
2021 $743 $46,432 $26,400 $20,032
2020 $983 $45,028 $27,600 $17,428
2019 $935 $39,720 $23,400 $16,320
2018 $542 $37,846 $23,345 $14,501
2017 $768 $34,383 $23,345 $11,038
2016 $685 $27,621 $0 $0
2015 $681 $27,320 $0 $0
2014 $665 $26,942 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.