13154 Bromley Rd Stapleton, AL 36578
Estimated Value: $345,638 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13154 Bromley Rd, Stapleton, AL 36578 and is currently estimated at $368,910, approximately $197 per square foot. 13154 Bromley Rd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Stapleton School, Bay Minette Middle School, and Baldwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Bruce Craig W and Bruce Mary C
Bought by
G Property Mgmt Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Property Mgmt Inc | -- | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $64,920 | $21,620 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $60,760 | $22,140 | $38,620 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $58,260 | $14,560 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $42,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $40,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $41,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $37,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $35,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $34,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $34,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map