13154 Saturn Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $553,463 - $564,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13154 Saturn Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $558,732, approximately $281 per square foot. 13154 Saturn Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Dunbar Christopher Lee
Bought by
Fowler Joel Daniel and Ginter Alexandra Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,379
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Bergevin Andrew
Bought by
Dunbar Christopher Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,375
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bergevin Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,521
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Gaudreault Brett and Gaudreault Taira
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Gaudreault Brett and Gaudreault Taira
Bought by
Gaudreault Brett and Gaudreault Taira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Gauderault Brett
Bought by
Gauderault Brett and Gauderault Taira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Huffman Kenneth L and Huffman Laurianne
Bought by
Gaudreault Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Church Christopher L and Church Karla B
Bought by
Huffman Kenneth L and Huffman Laurianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,848
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Wessbecker Gloria B and Turnbull Charmian Raie
Bought by
Healy Daniel L and Healy Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,912
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
Sold by
Bredall Steven R
Bought by
Church Christopher L and Church Karla B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1983
Sold by
Duban Donald C and Duban Betty M
Bought by
Bredall Steven R and Bredall Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Joel Daniel | $425,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Dunbar Christopher Lee | $337,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bergevin Andrew | $181,500 | Assured Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Gaudreault Brett | -- | Fahtco | |
| Gauderault Brett | -- | -- | |
| Gaudreault Brett | $205,000 | -- | |
| Huffman Kenneth L | $129,950 | -- | |
| Healy Daniel L | $112,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Church Christopher L | $79,900 | -- | |
| Bredall Steven R | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Joel Daniel | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunbar Christopher Lee | $327,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergevin Andrew | $210,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaudreault Brett | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaudreault Brett | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Kenneth L | $133,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Daniel L | $111,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $38,360 | $7,370 | $30,990 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $39,780 | $7,930 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $39,780 | $7,930 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $29,030 | $6,730 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $29,030 | $6,730 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $28,330 | $6,350 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $28,330 | $6,350 | $21,980 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $23,880 | $5,530 | $18,350 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $23,880 | $5,530 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $21,200 | $3,890 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $21,200 | $3,890 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $17,920 | $3,980 | $13,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map