13155 W Longleaf Dr New Berlin, WI 53151
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13155 W Longleaf Dr, New Berlin, WI 53151 and is currently estimated at $845,005, approximately $314 per square foot. 13155 W Longleaf Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Hales Corners Lutheran School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Ingles Brian W and Ingles Jane A
Bought by
Horning Frank P and Horning Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Mlg Real Estate 2002 Llc
Bought by
Ingles Brian W and Ingles Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horning Frank P | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Ingles Brian W | $144,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,848 | $847,700 | $147,900 | $699,800 |
| 2023 | $8,645 | $578,800 | $131,800 | $447,000 |
| 2022 | $8,939 | $578,800 | $131,800 | $447,000 |
| 2021 | $8,466 | $578,800 | $131,800 | $447,000 |
| 2020 | $8,528 | $578,800 | $131,800 | $447,000 |
| 2019 | $8,803 | $578,800 | $131,800 | $447,000 |
| 2018 | $8,937 | $578,800 | $131,800 | $447,000 |
| 2017 | $9,183 | $538,500 | $115,500 | $423,000 |
| 2016 | $9,286 | $538,500 | $115,500 | $423,000 |
| 2015 | $9,236 | $538,500 | $115,500 | $423,000 |
| 2014 | $9,318 | $511,000 | $109,600 | $401,400 |
| 2013 | $9,548 | $511,000 | $109,600 | $401,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map