13156 Cinnamon Cir Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,599 - $515,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,590
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13156 Cinnamon Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $492,900, approximately $190 per square foot. 13156 Cinnamon Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2013
Sold by
Bronge Brent G and Bronge Denise
Bought by
Bronge Brent G and Bronge Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Alan Dale Homes Corp
Bought by
Bronge Brent G and Bronge Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,700
Outstanding Balance
$68,534
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$424,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronge Brent G | -- | None Available | |
| Bronge Brent G | $229,500 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronge Brent G | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,703 | $154,798 | $29,429 | $125,369 |
| 2023 | $10,101 | $136,747 | $25,997 | $110,750 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $118,757 | $24,593 | $94,164 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $113,102 | $23,422 | $89,680 |
| 2020 | $8,694 | $111,310 | $23,051 | $88,259 |
| 2019 | $8,562 | $108,173 | $22,401 | $85,772 |
| 2018 | $8,123 | $100,984 | $21,908 | $79,076 |
| 2017 | $8,079 | $98,377 | $21,342 | $77,035 |
| 2016 | $8,097 | $96,260 | $20,883 | $75,377 |
| 2015 | $7,790 | $92,558 | $20,080 | $72,478 |
| 2014 | $7,790 | $89,660 | $20,080 | $69,580 |
| 2013 | $7,790 | $89,660 | $20,080 | $69,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map