NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13156 Oak Forest Dr Bryan, TX 77807

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $362,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,150 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13156 Oak Forest Dr, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $292,205, approximately $135 per square foot. 13156 Oak Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hearne High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Mw Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Myers Ray and Myers Rebecca Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$292,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,365
Outstanding Balance
$75,611
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,594

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myers Ray $82,365
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,645 $265,323 $32,000 $233,323
2024 $6 $238,855 $32,000 $206,855
2023 $561 $236,855 $30,000 $206,855
2022 $576 $173,674 $30,000 $143,674
2021 $572 $160,648 $14,000 $146,648
2020 $578 $180,569 $14,000 $166,569
2019 $551 $162,799 $12,100 $150,699
2018 $515 $165,595 $12,100 $153,495
2017 $485 $168,470 $9,500 $158,970
2016 $455 $161,627 $9,500 $152,127
2015 -- $154,785 $9,500 $145,285
2014 -- $154,785 $9,500 $145,285
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.