1316 12th Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 12th Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $272,009, approximately $220 per square foot. 1316 12th Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Northwest Children's Home Educ.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Regina L
Bought by
Lewis Wayne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Outstanding Balance
$63,687
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,322
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Wayne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Wayne J | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $166,150 | $49,750 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $10 | $152,946 | $48,250 | $104,696 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $163,850 | $46,250 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $162,756 | $40,250 | $122,506 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $116,375 | $35,000 | $81,375 |
| 2020 | $958 | $96,941 | $29,150 | $67,791 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $93,167 | $29,150 | $64,017 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $108,676 | $29,150 | $79,526 |
| 2017 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $82,383 | $23,500 | $58,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map