Estimated Value: $192,220 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 280th Ave, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $227,055, approximately $231 per square foot. 1316 280th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Fjorden Harold S and Fjorden Kathlebn A
Bought by
Petersen Ronald C and Petersen Beth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Ronald C | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $158,400 | $17,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $82,000 | $12,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $82,000 | $12,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $82,000 | $12,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $82,000 | $12,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $82,000 | $12,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $685 | $44,500 | $10,300 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $890 | $44,500 | $10,300 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $701 | $44,500 | $10,300 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $705 | $44,500 | $10,300 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $678 | $44,500 | $10,300 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $505 | $33,500 | $10,300 | $23,200 |
| 2012 | $511 | $33,500 | $10,300 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map