1316 Arborview Blvd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Arborview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,040 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Arborview Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $514,010, approximately $392 per square foot. 1316 Arborview Blvd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Degroot Elisabeth A M
Bought by
Degroot William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroot William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Degroot William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $154,200 | $154,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $104,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $104,357 | $0 | $0 |