Estimated Value: $199,000 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Bohannon Rd, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $242,618, approximately $132 per square foot. 1316 Bohannon Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Robert D. Sloman Primary School, Douglas Elementary School, and Douglas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Carroll Crystal C and Rowan Joseph I
Bought by
Carroll Crystak C and Rowan Gaillence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,489
Outstanding Balance
$67,587
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,031
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Crystak C | $139,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Crystak C | $99,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,760 | $33,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $31,280 | $2,560 | $28,720 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $27,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map