1316 Boundary Ave High Point, NC 27260
Downtown High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,521 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Boundary Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $133,380, approximately $177 per square foot. 1316 Boundary Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Stewart Darrell and Regua Ester
Bought by
Stewart Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
Bought by
Stewart Darrell and Regua Ester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Cathy G and Wallace Herman Lee
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Edwards Trenton
Bought by
Wynn Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Darrell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Darrell | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Co | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Wynn Sharon | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynn Sharon | $34,400 | |
| Closed | Wynn Sharon | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $623 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $623 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $609 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $564 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $564 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $564 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $649 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map