1316 Courtyard Dr Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Courtyard Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $605,240, approximately $295 per square foot. 1316 Courtyard Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Garzolini Judith A
Bought by
Judith A Garzolini Trust and Garzolini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Anthony Robert W and Anthony Anne W
Bought by
Garzolini Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Johnston Leslie Lynne
Bought by
Anthony Robert and Anthony Anne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Garzolini Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garzolini Judith A | $359,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Anthony Robert | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garzolini Judith A | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Robert | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $560,100 | $170,000 | $390,100 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $507,300 | $162,500 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $475,900 | $162,500 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $428,800 | $162,500 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $397,800 | $150,000 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $392,000 | $127,500 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $385,800 | $135,000 | $250,800 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $369,200 | $135,000 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $334,400 | $95,000 | $239,400 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $309,100 | $95,000 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $2 | $310,400 | $95,000 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,100 | $95,000 | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map