1316 Danberry Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,228 - $460,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Danberry Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $451,807, approximately $281 per square foot. 1316 Danberry Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Bear James W and Bear Sharon K
Bought by
Estrada Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,350
Outstanding Balance
$29,173
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$422,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Bear James W and Bear Sharon K
Bought by
Estrada Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,350
Outstanding Balance
$29,173
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$422,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Sold by
Ryland Group, Inc.
Bought by
Bear James W and Bear Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Interest Rate
10.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Maria | $369,000 | -- | |
| Estrada Maria | $369,000 | -- | |
| Bear James W | $96,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Maria | $55,350 | |
| Open | Estrada Maria | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Estrada Maria | $55,350 | |
| Closed | Estrada Maria | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bear James W | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 | $369,500 | $116,900 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $336,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $303,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $270,300 | $86,900 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $259,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $247,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $236,800 | $70,100 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map