Estimated Value: $139,340 - $156,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E 3rd St, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $149,835, approximately $130 per square foot. 1316 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including William H. Lynch Elementary School, Salem Upper Elementary School, and Salem Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Schloesser Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Bought by
Schloesser Marshall T and Schloesser Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloesser Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Schloesser Marshall T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $734 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $698 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $698 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $698 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |