Estimated Value: $581,000 - $627,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E 480 S, Hyrum, UT 84319 and is currently estimated at $599,720, approximately $204 per square foot. 1316 E 480 S is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Canyon School, South Cache Middle School, and Mountain Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Burnham Kade
Bought by
Burnham Kade and Burnham Minda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,607
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Kartchner Homes Inc
Bought by
Cisneros-Macias Nataly and Orellana-Marin Roman Osvaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,920
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Kade | -- | Cache Title | |
| Burnham Kade | -- | Cache Title | |
| Cisneros-Macias Nataly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnham Kade | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros-Macias Nataly | $435,920 |