Estimated Value: $152,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E Briggs Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $165,929, approximately $93 per square foot. 1316 E Briggs Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Conover Clara S and Conover Timothy
Bought by
Shull Olivia Rene and Shull Olivia Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,375
Outstanding Balance
$71,926
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$94,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shull Olivia Rene | $97,968 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shull Olivia Rene | $78,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $14,900 | $2,800 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $686 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $660 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $12,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $577 | $11,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $551 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $509 | $59,220 | $13,280 | $45,940 |
| 2016 | $497 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map