1316 E Main St van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $259,310
Studio
--
Bath
4,346
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E Main St, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $259,310, approximately $59 per square foot. 1316 E Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Butterfield Trail Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Pro Gasket Properties Llc
Bought by
Generations Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Tedder Christopher and Tedder Sherry
Bought by
Pro Gasket Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Tedder Christopher and Tedder Sherry
Bought by
Tedder Christopher and Tedder Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Breeden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
C & S Tedder Enterprise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Fisk Alicia Lane and Fisk James Hoy
Bought by
Breeden Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on