1316 Eastern Ave Chelsea, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $342,688 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Eastern Ave, Chelsea, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $368,422, approximately $263 per square foot. 1316 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chelsea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Geroux Annie F and Geroux Merle E
Bought by
Geroux Michael A and Geroux Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geroux Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Geroux Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $278,165 | $89,190 | $188,975 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $278,165 | $89,190 | $188,975 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $204,950 | $71,352 | $133,598 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $204,950 | $71,352 | $133,598 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $156,589 | $59,460 | $97,129 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $156,589 | $59,460 | $97,129 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $156,589 | $59,460 | $97,129 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $156,589 | $59,460 | $97,129 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $156,589 | $59,460 | $97,129 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $145,282 | $59,460 | $85,822 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $145,282 | $59,460 | $85,822 |
| 2013 | $2,612 | $145,282 | $59,460 | $85,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map