1316 Ewing St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Ewing St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $84,412, approximately $112 per square foot. 1316 Ewing St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Harold Wheeler
Bought by
Kletz Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Gibson James Alan and Gibson Diana
Bought by
Wheeler Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,400
Interest Rate
5.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kletz Sara | $73,333 | Orourke Patrick J | |
| Wheeler Harold | $50,500 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kletz Sara | $41,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Harold | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $24,459 | $11,195 | $13,264 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $23,222 | $10,629 | $12,593 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $19,467 | $8,910 | $10,557 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $17,821 | $8,157 | $9,664 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $17,821 | $8,157 | $9,664 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $17,518 | $8,018 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $17,007 | $7,784 | $9,223 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $16,576 | $7,587 | $8,989 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $16,576 | $7,587 | $8,989 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $16,357 | $7,487 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $16,357 | $7,487 | $8,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,951 | $7,759 | $9,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map