1316 Finley Dr Plano, TX 75025
Russell Creek-Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,460 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Finley Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $385,865, approximately $229 per square foot. 1316 Finley Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Keeney Sharon K
Bought by
Keeney Sharon K and Lemons Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Keeney Dale J and Keeney Sharon K
Bought by
Keeney Dale J and Keeney Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeney Sharon K | -- | -- | |
| Keeney Sharon K | -- | -- | |
| Keeney Dale J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $350,243 | $110,000 | $240,243 |
| 2024 | $580 | $355,560 | $110,000 | $261,590 |
| 2023 | $580 | $323,236 | $110,000 | $257,365 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $293,851 | $80,000 | $244,064 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $267,137 | $70,000 | $197,137 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $250,651 | $60,000 | $190,651 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $223,890 | $60,000 | $192,104 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $203,536 | $60,000 | $178,846 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $223,856 | $50,000 | $173,856 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $212,922 | $50,000 | $162,922 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $175,928 | $40,000 | $135,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map