1316 Larry St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $246,665 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Larry St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $265,666, approximately $154 per square foot. 1316 Larry St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Good William R and Good Cynthia K
Bought by
Harmon Terry L and Harmon Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2004
Bought by
Harmon Terry L and Harmon Brenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Terry L | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Harmon Terry L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Harmon Terry L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $65,970 | $8,970 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $65,970 | $8,970 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $65,970 | $8,970 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $48,000 | $5,390 | $42,610 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $48,000 | $5,390 | $42,610 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $48,000 | $5,390 | $42,610 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $42,250 | $5,390 | $36,860 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $42,250 | $5,390 | $36,860 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $42,250 | $5,390 | $36,860 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $41,660 | $4,660 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $41,660 | $4,660 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $41,660 | $4,660 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $41,660 | $4,660 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map