1316 Lindenberg Square Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $496,163 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Lindenberg Square, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $517,541, approximately $175 per square foot. 1316 Lindenberg Square is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,054,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Barros Linda P
Bought by
Freo North Carolina Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Barros Linda P
Bought by
Barros Linda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,220
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Barros James R S and Barros Linda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,350
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Freo North Carolina Llc | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Barros Linda P | -- | None Available | |
| Barros James R S | $268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc | $479,054,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barros Linda P | $204,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Barros James R S | $214,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $496,501 | $100,000 | $396,501 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $496,501 | $100,000 | $396,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map