1316 Madewood Rd Laplace, LA 70068
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Madewood Rd, Laplace, LA 70068 and is currently estimated at $211,910, approximately $124 per square foot. 1316 Madewood Rd is a home located in St. John the Baptist Parish with nearby schools including Laplace Elementary School, East St. John High School, and Ascension Of Our Lord School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $14,225 | $2,200 | $12,025 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $14,225 | $2,200 | $12,025 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $13,224 | $1,800 | $11,424 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
| 2013 | $504 | $13,825 | $1,800 | $12,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map