Estimated Value: $169,268 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Mclean Ave, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $191,567. 1316 Mclean Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Tomah Baptist Academy, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $142,100 | $12,000 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $142,100 | $12,000 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $124,900 | $10,600 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $124,900 | $10,600 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $124,900 | $10,600 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $105,500 | $11,000 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $105,500 | $11,000 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $105,500 | $11,000 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $105,500 | $11,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $94,700 | $11,100 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $94,700 | $11,100 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $94,700 | $11,100 | $83,600 |
| 2011 | $2,046 | $94,700 | $11,100 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map